Brazil Visa Service

The visa waiver program that was in effect for the 2016 Olympics has ended, all US passport holders need a Brazil visa in advance of travel! We offer a single service level of 7-10 day turnaround for all jurisdictions.
*** Our Brazil Visa service prices do not include applicable fees that are paid to the Brazilian consulate by you with your application / paperwork.
We know that your trip is very important and providing you with timely and accurate delivery of your Brazil visa is our #1 priority!

After you place an order, we will assign you a dedicated case manager. Your case manager will assist you in filling out all your visa forms, provide you a checklist of items you will need to send with your application, and provide you with a prepaid overnight FedEx shipping label so that you can send us your documents.

Your application will be checked and hand carried to one of the Brazil Consulates for submission and return of your passport in the time frame you select.

 
Fastest Brazil Visa Service
Our fastest service is currently 7-business days and faster service may be available on a case-by-case basis.
Normal Brazil Visa Times
Normal processing times for a Brazil Visa is three to four weeks. Use Expedited Passports & Visas if you need it faster!
Call with any questions about getting a Brazil Visa - 800-545-2188
Brazil Visa Service Includes a <a href='/guarantee'>100% Money-Back Guarantee</a> Brazil Visa Service Includes a 100% Money-Back Guarantee

Brazil Tourist Visa Requirements

  • Valid signed U.S. Passport, must be valid for 6 months from date of entry, and contain one full blank visa page. Please also a CLEAR copy of the inside cover of your passport with all your passport information.
  • (1) Brazil Visa Application Form, fully completed and signed. (The Brazil consulate has produced an electronic visa application. Once on the official Brazil visa website, click on "Visa Request" and follow the steps. When completed please print a copy of the application) Brazil Visa Application
        *Persons making short visits to religious organizations, churches, missionaries, or humanitarian organizations in Brazil, should present a letter from the church or institution responsible for organizing the trip. The letter should explain what the group is going to do in Brazil, the name and contact information of the institution they will be visiting and what kind of volunteer assistance they will provide (brief or incomplete explanations are usually rejected, causing delays).
  • (1) recent professional passport-type photograph
  • If your visa application mentions "visiting friends" please include a NOTARIZED letter of invitation from your host in Brazil.
  • Copy of round trip airline tickets -OR- letter from travel agent confirming round-trip tickets will be issued.
  • Consular fees for Tourist Visa will be a $160 U.S Postal Money Order. A money order is available for purchase through our company, but will include a $50 processing fee.
    • U.S Postal Money Orders are the only form of payment accepted by the Brazilian Consulate. Any other money orders from other banking institutes will be denied.
    • Entries Validity Processing Time Embassy Fee
      Multiple 10 Years Variable $160.00
*** Special Instruction for Brazil Visas for Minor Children (Under 18 Years Old) Valid signed U.S. Passport, must be valid for 6 months from date of entry, and contain at least one blank visa page.
  • (1) Brazil Visa Application Form, fully completed and signed. (The Brazil consulate in Houston has produced an electronic visa application. Once on the link above, click on "Visa Request" and follow the steps. When completed please print a copy of the application)
  • Brazil Minor Consent Form, must be signed and notarized by both parents or legal guardians.
  • (2) recent passport-type photographs
  • Notarized photocopy of the birth certificate (not original)
In the event of absent parent(s), a notarized letter of parental consent authorizing the Consulate General of Brazil to issue a visa, signed by the absent parent(s) or guardian(s). The application form must be signed by both parents.

Brazil Business Visa Requirements

The Brazil Business Visa is for business negotiations, sales and marketing only. If the purpose of visit or the nature of duties to be performed in Brazil includes any form of "technical support" e.g. installation, repair, start-up, software development, etc., the Temporary V Visa is mandatory.
  • Submit your (must be signed) U.S. Passport (not a copy), must be valid for at least 6 months from date of entry and contain at least one blank visa page
  • (1) Brazil Visa Application Form, fully completed and signed. (The Brazil consulate has produced an electronic visa application. Once on the official Brazil visa website, click on "Visa Request" and follow the steps. When completed please print a copy of the application) Link to Application: Brazil Visa Application
  • Applicants for a Single Entry visa or a Double Entries visa or Multiple Entries visa require a letter of invitation from your host company in Brazil.
  • (1) Professional Passport-type photograph (digital photographs not accepted)
  • A letter of invitation from sponsor (either host company or individual) explaining the relationship to the applicant and the purpose of travel. In addition, the letter must indicate the length of stay, place of stay, and contact information
  • A business letter from your firm, addressed to: Consulate General of Brazil, Visa Section
The letter must state all of the following:
  • The purpose of the trip in detail.
  • The nature of duties to be performed in exact detail.
  • Declaring that "technical support" will not be performed in Brazil.
  • Guaranteeing financial support for the applicant while in Brazil, moral responsibility, and return transportation.
  • The letter should be signed by a company executive other than the applicant.
  • Consular fee for Business Visa will be a $160 U.S Postal Money Order. A money order is available for purchase through our company, but will include a $50 processing fee.
    • U.S Postal Money Orders are the only form of payment accepted by the Brazilian Consulate. Any other money orders from other banking institutes will be denied.
    Entries Validity Processing Time Embassy Fee
    Multiple 10 Years Variable $160.00

How Fast Do You Need Your Brazil Visa?